NSG - Nymphalidae Systematics Group

Species used in Kodandaramaiah U. et al. 2010

Kodandaramaiah, U., Peña, C., Braby, M., Grund, R., Müller, C. J., Nylin, S. & Wahlberg, N. 2010. Phylogenetics of Coenonymphina (Nymphalidae: Satyrinae) and the problem of rooting rapid radiations. Molecular Phylogenetics and Evolution 54: 386-394. doi:10.1016/j.ympev.2009.08.012 

  1. Aeropetes tulbaghia CP13-01 See photo
  2. Altiapa decolor NW136-13 See photo
  3. Altiapa klossi NW161-1 See photo
  4. Argynnina cyrila NW124-24
  5. Argyronympha gracilipes NW136-1 See photo
  6. Argyronympha ugiensis NW136-2 See photo
  7. Argyronympha rubianensis NW136-3 See photo
  8. Argyronympha ulava NW136-5 See photo
  9. Argyronympha pulchra NW136-6 See photo
  10. Argyronympha danker NW136-7 See photo
  11. Argyrophenga antipodium NW123-18
  12. Brintesia circe CP-B01 See photo
  13. Coelites euptychioides CP16-14 See photo
  14. Coenonympha nolckeni UK2-6
  15. Coenonympha vaucheri UK2-20
  16. Coenonympha oedippus UK1-24
  17. Coenonympha thyrsis UK4-2
  18. Coenonympha tullia EW5-16
  19. Coenonympha phryne CP16-21
  20. Coenonympha glycerion EW5-18
  21. Coenonympha myops CP16-22 See photo
  22. Coenonympha saadi NW150-14 See photo
  23. Coenonympha pamphilus EW7-3
  24. Coenonympha arcania EW7-6 See photo
  25. Dira clytus CP15-04 See photo
  26. Dodonidia helmsii NW123-15
  27. Erebia oeme EW24-7
  28. Erebiola butleri NW123-16
  29. Erites argentina CP16-13 See photo
  30. Erycinidia gracilis NW161-2 See photo
  31. Erycinidia virgo NW161-3 See photo
  32. Ethope noirei NW121-7 See photo
  33. Geitoneura klugii RA64
  34. Geitoneura minyas UK1-2
  35. Haetera piera CP01-84 See photo
  36. Harsiesis hygea NW136-11 See photo
  37. Heteronympha merope EW10-4 See photo
  38. Heteronympha merope UK1-8
  39. Heteronympha banksii UK1-11
  40. Hypocysta adiante KB339
  41. Hyponephele cadusia CP10-07
  42. Lamprolenis nitida PNG-1-10
  43. Manataria hercyna EW11-1 See photo
  44. Manerebia cyclopina CP03-63 See photo
  45. Maniola jurtina EW4-5 See photo
  46. Melanitis leda NW66-6 See photo
  47. Mydosama terminus EW18-8 See photo
  48. Neope bremeri EW25-23 See photo
  49. Nesoxenica leprea RA61
  50. Oreixenica lathoniella UK1-6
  51. Oreixenica latialis UK1-20
  52. Oressinoma typhla CP07-71 See photo
  53. Orsotriaena medus EW25-17 See photo
  54. Pampasatyrus gyrtone NW126-12 See photo
  55. Pararge aegeria EW1-1 See photo
  56. Paratisiphone lyrnessa NW162-1 See photo
  57. Pedaliodes spn117 CP09-66 See photo
  58. Percnodaimon merula NW123-17
  59. Platypthima homochroa NW136-10 See photo
  60. Platypthima ornata NW161-4 See photo
  61. Pronophila thelebe CP03-70 See photo
  62. Satyrus actaea EW20-12 See photo
  63. Sinonympha amoena NW161-17
  64. Taygetis virgilia NW108-3 See photo
  65. Tisiphone helena RA456a
  66. Tisiphone abeona UK1-15
  67. Ypthima baldus NW98-5 See photo
  68. Zethera incerta NW106-10
  69. Zipaetis saitis D30